Data Protection Policy

Data protection



1. Privacy at a Glance 
General Information 
The following information provides a simple overview of what happens to your personal information when you visit our website. Personal data is all data that personally identifies you. Detailed information on the subject of data protection can be found in our privacy policy listed under this text. 

Data collection on our website 
Who is responsible for the data collection on this website? 

The data processing on this website is carried out by the website operator.(????) Its contact details can be found in the imprint (contact)??? of this website. 

How do we collect your data?

Your data will be collected on the one hand, that you tell us. For example, this may be data that you enter in a contact form. 

Other data is collected automatically when visiting the website through our IT systems. These are above all technical data (eg Internet browser, operating system or time of the page request). The collection of this data is automatic as soon as you enter our website. 

What do we use your data for? 

Part of the data is collected to ensure a flawless provision of the website. Other data can be used to analyze your user behavior. 

What rights do you have regarding your data?

At any time you have the right to obtain free information about the origin, recipient and purpose of your stored personal data. You also have a right to request the correction, blocking or deletion of this data. For this purpose and for further questions about data protection, you can contact us at any time at the address given in the (contact)??? imprint. Furthermore, you have a right of appeal to the competent supervisory authority. 

Analysis tools and third-party tools
When you visit our website, your surfing behavior can be statistically evaluated. This happens mainly with cookies and with so-called analysis programs. The analysis of your surfing behavior is usually anonymous; the surfing behavior can not be traced back to you. You can object to this analysis or prevent it by not using certain tools. Details can be found in our privacy policy under the heading "Third-party modules and analysis tools". 

You can object to this analysis. We will inform you about the possibilities of objection in this privacy policy. 

2. General information and mandatory 
data protection
The operators of these pages take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data confidentially and in accordance with the statutory data protection regulations and this privacy policy. 

If you use this website, various personal data will be collected. Personal information is information that personally identifies you. This Privacy Policy explains what information we collect and what we use it for. It also explains how and for what purpose this happens. 

We point out that the data transmission in the Internet (eg in the communication by E-Mail) can exhibit security gaps. A complete protection of the data from access by third parties is not possible.

Note to the responsible office 
The responsible office for data processing on this website is: 

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. ????

Responsible body is the natural one or a legal entity that alone or jointly with others decides on the purposes and means of processing personal data (eg names, e-mail addresses, etc.). 

Revocation of your consent to data processing
Many data processing operations are only possible with your express consent. You can revoke an existing consent at any time. An informal message by e-mail to us is sufficient. The legality of the data processing carried out until the revocation remains unaffected by the revocation. 

Right of appeal to the competent supervisory authority 
In the case of data protection infringements, the person concerned has the right of appeal to the competent supervisory authority. The competent supervisory authority for data protection issues is the state data protection officer of the federal state in which our company is based. A list of data protection officers and their contact details can be found on the following link:https://www.bfdi.bund.de/DE/Infothek/Anschriften_Links/anschriften_links-node.html. 

Right to Data Portability 
You have the right to have data that we process on the basis of your consent or in fulfillment of a contract, in itself or to a third party in a standard, machine-readable format. If you require the direct transfer of data to another person in charge, this will only be done to the extent technically feasible. 

SSL or TLS encryption
This site uses, for security reasons and to protect the transmission of confidential content, such as orders or requests that you send to us as a site operator, an SSL or. TLS encryption. You can recognize an encrypted connection by changing the address line of the browser from " http: //" to " https: //" and the lock symbol in your browser line. 

If SSL or TLS encryption is enabled, the data you submit to us can not be read by third parties. 

Information, blocking, deletion
You have the right to free information on your stored personal data, their origin and recipient and the purpose of the data processing and, if necessary, a right to rectification, blocking or deletion of this data. For further information on personal data you can contact us at any time at the address given in the imprint. 

Contradiction against advertising mails
The use of published in the context of the imprint obligation contact information for sending unsolicited advertising and information materials is hereby rejected. The operators of the pages expressly reserve the right to take legal action in the event of the unsolicited sending of advertising information, for example through spam e-mails. 

3. Data Protection Officer 
Legally prescribed data protection officer 
We have appointed a data protection officer for our company. 

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. ???

4. Data collection on our website 
Cookies
The internet pages partly use so-called cookies. Cookies do not harm your computer and do not contain viruses. Cookies serve to make our offer more user-friendly, effective and secure. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer and stored by your browser. 

Most of the cookies we use are so-called "session cookies". They are automatically deleted after your visit. Other cookies remain stored on your device until you delete them. These cookies allow us to recognize your browser the next time you visit.

You can set your browser so that you are informed about the setting of cookies and allow cookies only in individual cases, the acceptance of cookies for certain cases or generally exclude and enable the automatic deletion of cookies when closing the browser. Disabling cookies may limit the functionality of this website.

Cookies that are required to carry out the electronic communication process or to provide certain functions that you wish to use (eg shopping cart function) are processed on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO saved. The website operator has a legitimate interest in the storage of cookies for the technically error-free and optimized provision of its services. If other cookies (eg cookies for the analysis of your surfing behavior) are stored, they will be treated separately in this privacy policy. 

Server log files 
The provider of the pages automatically collects and stores information in so-called server log files, which your browser automatically transmits to us. These are: 

browser type and browser version
used operating system 
Referrer URL 
Host name of the accessing computer 
Time of the server request 
IP address 
A merge of this data with other data sources is not performed. 

The basis for data processing is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b DSGVO, which allows the processing of data to fulfill a contract or pre-contractual measures. 

Contact form 
If you send us inquiries via the contact form, your details from the inquiry form, including the contact details you provided there, will be stored in order to process the request and in case of follow-up questions. We will not share this information without your consent.

The processing of the data entered into the contact form is therefore exclusively based on your consent (Art. 6 (1) lit. DSGVO). You can revoke this consent at any time. An informal message by e-mail to us is sufficient. The legality of the data processing operations carried out until the revocation remains unaffected by the revocation. 

The data entered by you in the contact form remain with us until you ask us for deletion, revoke your consent to the storage or the purpose for the data storage is omitted (eg after completion of your request). Mandatory statutory provisions - especially retention periods - remain unaffected. 

Registration on this website
You can register on our website to use additional features on the site. We only use the data entered for the purpose of using the respective offer or service for which you have registered. The mandatory information requested during registration must be given in full. Otherwise, we will reject the registration. 

For important changes, such as the scope of the offer or for technical changes, we use the e-mail address specified during registration to inform you in this way.

The processing of the data entered during registration takes place on the basis of your consent (Art. 6 (1) lit. DSGVO). You can revoke your consent at any time. An informal message by e-mail to us is sufficient. The legality of the already completed data processing remains unaffected by the revocation. 

The data collected during registration will be stored by us as long as you are registered on our website and will subsequently be deleted. Legal retention periods remain unaffected. 

5. Social Media 
Facebook Plugins (Like & Share Button)
On our pages plugins of the social network Facebook, provider Facebook Inc., 1 Hacker Way, Menlo Park, California 94025, USA, are integrated. The Facebook plugins can be recognized by the Facebook logo or the "Like-Button" ("Like") on our site. An overview of the Facebook plugins can be found here: https://developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins/.

When you visit our pages, the plugin establishes a direct connection between your browser and the Facebook server. Facebook receives the information that you have visited our site with your IP address. If you click on the Facebook "Like-Button" while you are logged into your Facebook account, you can link the contents of our pages to your Facebook profile. As a result, Facebook can assign the visit to our pages to your user account. We point out that we as the provider of the pages are not aware of the content of the data transmitted and their use by Facebook. For more information, please refer to the Facebook Privacy Policy at https://de-de.facebook.com/policy.php.

If you do not wish Facebook to associate your visit to our pages with your Facebook user account, please log out of your Facebook user account. 

6. Analysis Tools and Advertising 
Google Analytics 
This website uses functions of the web analytics service Google Analytics. Provider is Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. 

Google Analytics uses so-called "cookies". These are text files that are stored on your computer and that allow an analysis of the use of the website by you. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there.

Google Analytics cookies are stored on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO. The website operator has a legitimate interest in analyzing user behavior in order to optimize both its website and its advertising. 

IP anonymization

We have activated the function IP anonymization on this website. As a result, your IP address will be truncated by Google within member states of the European Union or other parties to the Agreement on the European Economic Area prior to transmission to the United States. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be sent to a Google server in the US and shortened there. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide other services related to website activity and internet usage to the website operator. The IP address provided by Google Analytics as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with other Google data.

Browser Plugin 

You can prevent the storage of cookies by setting your browser software accordingly; however, please note that if you do this, you may not be able to use all the features of this website to the fullest extent possible. In addition, you may prevent the collection by Google of the data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website (including your IP address) as well as the processing of this data by Google by downloading the browser plug-in available under the following link and install: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en. 

Opposition to data collection

You can prevent the collection of your data by Google Analytics by clicking on the following link. An opt-out cookie will be set which prevents the collection of your data on future visits to this website: disable Google Analytics. 

For more information on how to handle user data on Google Analytics, please refer to the Google Privacy Policy: https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=en. 

Order 

Data Processing We have entered into an order data processing contract with Google and fully implement the strict requirements of the German data protection authorities when using Google Analytics. 

7. Newsletter 
Newsletter data
If you would like to receive the newsletter offered on the website, we require an e-mail address from you, as well as information that allows us to verify that you are the owner of the e-mail address provided and that you agree to receive the newsletter , Further data are not collected or only on a voluntary basis. We use this data exclusively for the delivery of the requested information and do not pass it on to third parties.

The processing of the data entered into the newsletter registration form takes place exclusively on the basis of your consent (Art. 6 (1) lit. DSGVO). The granted consent to the storage of the data, the e-mail address and their use for sending the newsletter can be revoked at any time, for example via the "unsubscribe" link in the newsletter. The legality of the already completed data processing operations remains unaffected by the revocation. 

The data deposited with us for the purpose of obtaining the newsletter will be saved by us from the newsletter until your cancellation and will be deleted after cancellation of the newsletter. Data stored for other purposes with us (eg e-mail addresses for the members area) remain unaffected. 

8. Plugins and Tools
YouTube 
Our website uses plugins from the Google-powered YouTube page. Site operator is YouTube, LLC, 901 Cherry Ave., San Bruno, CA 94066, USA. 

When you visit one of our YouTube plug-in-enabled sites, you will be connected to the servers of YouTube. It tells the YouTube server which of our pages you've visited. 

If you're logged into your YouTube account, YouTube will allow you to associate your browsing behavior directly with your personal profile. You can prevent this by logging out of your YouTube account. 

The use of YouTube is in the interest of an attractive presentation of our online offers. This constitutes a legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO.

For more information about how to handle user data, please refer to the YouTube Privacy Policy at https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy. 

Google Web Fonts 
This site uses so-called web fonts, provided by Google, for the uniform representation of fonts. When you call up a page, your browser loads the required web fonts into your browser cache to display texts and fonts correctly.

To do this, the browser you use must connect to Google's servers. As a result, Google learns that our website has been accessed via your IP address. The use of Google Web Fonts is in the interest of a consistent and attractive presentation of our online services. This constitutes a legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO. 

If your browser does not support web fonts, a default font will be used by your computer. 

More information about Google Web Fonts can be found at https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq and in Google's Privacy Policy: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/. 

Whatsapp
Our administration and her teacher store her phone number and address on the phone. This is necessary for navigation and communication. If our administration or teacher has also installed WhatsApp on their mobile phone, WhatsApp and Facebook have their address and phone number and store this data in the US. We can not influence this process. Should they contradict the storage in our telephone books, we will remove them from it.



Google Analytics supplement

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. ("Google"). Google Analytics uses so-called "cookies", text files that are stored on your computer and that allow an analysis of the use of the website by you. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. However, if IP anonymisation is activated on this website, your IP address will be shortened by Google beforehand within member states of the European Union or other parties to the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be sent to a Google server in the US and shortened there. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide other services related to website activity and internet usage to the website operator. The IP address provided by Google Analytics as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with other Google data. You can prevent the storage of cookies by a corresponding setting of your browser software; however, please note that if you do this, you may not be able to use all the features of this website to the fullest extent possible. You may also collect the data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website (incl.http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout 

You can prevent Google Analytics from collecting by clicking the following 
link . 
An opt-out cookie will be set which prevents the future collection of your data when you visit this website. For more information on terms of use and data protection see the Google Analytics Terms and Conditions or the Google Analytics Overview . We point out that on this website Google Analytics to the code "gat._anonymizeIp ();" was extended to ensure the anonymous collection of IP addresses (so-called IP masking).




reCAPTCHA

To protect your requests via the internet form, we use the reCAPTCHA service of Google Inc. (Google). The query is used to distinguish whether the input is made by a human or abusive by automated, mechanical processing. The query includes the sending of the IP address and any other data required by Google for the reCAPTCHA service to Google. For this purpose, your input will be transmitted to Google and used there. However, your IP address will be shortened beforehand by Google within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states of the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be sent to a Google server in the US and shortened there. Google will use this information on behalf of the operator of this website to evaluate your use of this service. The IP address sent by your browser as part of reCaptcha will not be merged with other data provided by Google. This data is subject to the deviating privacy policies of Google. For more information about Google's privacy policy, please visit:https://www.google.com/intl/de/policies/privacy/